2019 Dates (DRAFT)

AFL

Managers
Wagga/MIA:
Albury/Sth West:

Dates
Diocesan Trial Wagga/MIA:             26th FEB (Gumly Oval, 2 Pioneer Avenue 9:30am-1:00pm)
Diocesan Albury/South West:       26th FEB (Albury, Thurgoona football ground, 9:30am-1:00pm)
Mackillop trial:                                   5th APRIL (Wagga Wagga, Maher Oval, 9:00am-3:00pm)
PSSA:                                                   21st-23rd May (Penshurst)

Athletics

Managers
Wagga City -
Wagga Country -
South West -
Albury -

Dates
MIA                                            31st May (Westend Oval Griffith 9:00am-2:00pm)
Sth West:                                 TBC
Albury Deanery:                     21st June (Albury 9:00am-2:00pm)
Wagga Country Deanery:     22nd May (Wagga Wagga, 9:00am-2:00pm)
Wagga City Deanery:             22nd May (Wagga Wagga, 9:00am- 2:00pm)
Diocesan:                                  1st August (Albury, 9:30 am arrival for a 10:00am start-2:30pm)
Mackillop trial:                         16th September (Sydney, 9:00am-3:00pm)
PSSA:                                         6th October-7th November (Sydney Olympic Park)

Basketball - Boys

Managers

Dates
Diocesan trials:            22nd November, 2018 for 2019 Mackillop trials
Mackillop trial:              1st March (Wollongong)
PSSA:                              7th-9th May (Maitland)


Basketball - Girls
Managers

Dates
Diocesan trials:                22nd November, 2018 for 2019 Mackillop trials
Mackillop trial:                 1st March (Wollongong)
PSSA:                                 18th- 20th May (Albury)

Cricket - Boys

Managers

Dates
Wagga Boys Cricket:               9th November 2018 (Wagga Wagga)
Albury/Sth west                     14th November 2018 (Lavington)
Diocesan:                                   21st November (Wagga Wagga), 2018 for 2019 Mackillop trials
Wagga VS Goulburn:                21st February (Gundagai- Owen Vincent 9:30am-2:30pm)
Mackillop:                                   6th September (Wagga Wagga, Bolton Park, 9:00am-2:30pm)
PSSA:                                           15th - 18th October (Wollongong)
       
Cricket - Girls

Managers

Dates
Diocesan trials:                  21st June (Wagga Wagga)
Mackillop trial:                   6th September (Wagga Wagga, Bolton Park, 9;00am-2:30pm)
PSSA:                                   28th- 31st October (Sydney)

Cross Country

Managers

Dates
Diocesan:                       6th May (Holbrook, walk the course commences at 9:00am, concludes 2:30pm)
Mackillop:                       14th June (Eastern Creek)
PSSA:                              26th July (Eastern Creek)


Football (Soccer) - Boys

Managers

Dates

Albury boys (M Goss)                                    14th Feb (St Pat's Albury, 12:00pm-1:30pm)
Griffith boys (D Bresolin)                              14th Feb (Griffith Leagues club, 9:30am-11:30am)
Wagga Wagga boys (S Shields)                   14th Feb (Gissing Oval, Wagga Wagga, 9:30am-12:30pm)
Diocesan Boys:(S Shields, L Dedini)           13th March (Junee, Burns Park 9:30am-1:00pm)
Mackillop:                                                         10th May (Canberra, Dickson Playing Fields, Antill Street, Dickson 8:30am- 3:00Pm)
PSSA:                                                                 28th-30th May (Bathurst)

Football (Soccer) - Girls

Managers

Dates
Diocesan Girls:                    13th March (Junee, Burns Park, 9:30am-1:00pm)
Mackillop:                             10th May (Canberra, Dickson Playing Fields, Antill Street, Dickson 8:30am- 3:00Pm)
PSSA:                                    21st- 23rd May (Lismore)

Hockey - Boys

Managers

Dates
Diocesan trial:                    Date TBC (Jubilee, Wagga Wagga- 9:30am-12:30pm)
Mackillop trial:                   10th May (Canberra, Hockey ACT, 198 Mouat Street, Lyneham)
PSSA:                                   4th-6th June (Grafton)

Hockey - Girls

Managers

Dates
Diocesan trial:                    Date TBC (Jubilee, Wagga Wagga- 9:30am-12:30pm)
Mackillop trial:                   10th May (Canberra, Hockey ACT, 198 Mouat Street, Lyneham)
PSSA:                                   25th-27th June (TBC)

Netball

Managers

Dates
Wagga -
Griffith -
Albury -
Diocesan -

Year 4&5 Jackie Murphy Netball:     TBC
Year 6 Jackie Murphy:                        TBC
Albury netball trials:                            19th February (Albury, 9:30am-1:30pm)
Griffith netball trials:                           19th February (Griffith Ex-Servicemen’s Oval 9:30am- 11:30am)
Wagga Wagga netball trials:              22nd February (Wagga Wagga, Bolton Park Stadium 9:00am-2:00pm)
Final Diocesan trial:                             8th March (Wagga Wagga, Bolton Park Stadium 9:00am-2:00pm)
Mackillop:                                               10th May (Canberra, ACT Netball Centre, Northbourne Ave, Lyneham 8:30am-3:00pm)
PSSA:                                                      30th July-1st August (Dubbo)

Rugby

Managers

Dates
Rugby Trial:                20th May (Wagga Wagga 9:30am-12:30pm)
Mackillop:                   1st July (Forbes)
PSSA:                           27th-29th August (St Mary’s)

Rugby League 11’s

Managers

Dates
Diocesan:              13th March (Junee, Loftus Oval 9:30am-1:30pm)
Mackillop:              10th May (Canberra, Southwell Park, Northbourne Ave, Lyneham )
PSSA:                    18th - 20th June (Soldier point)

Rugby League - Opens

Managers

Dates
Diocesan:                 13th March (Junee, Loftus Oval 9:30am-1:30pm)
Mackillop:                10th May (Canberra, Southwell Park, Northbourne Ave, Lyneham)
PSSA:                        25th-27th June (St Mary’s)

Softball- Boys

Managers 

Dates
Diocesan:                  NO trial straight to Mackillop
Mackillop:                 28th June (Milperra)
PSSA:                        10th-12th September (Tamworth)

Softball- Girls

Managers 

Dates
Diocesan:                NO trial straight to Mackillop
Mackillop:                21st June (Sydney)
PSSA:                       24th- 26th September (Curl Curl)

Swimming

Managers  

Dates
Wagga City/Country (Inaugural Combined Event):   20th February  (Oasis, Wagga Wagga- Teams arrive 9:00 am. First event at 9:30am-2:30pm)
Sth West - St Joseph’s Finley - TBC
MIA:                                          Friday 22nd February (Leeton- 9:30-1:30)
Albury:                                     Friday 15th February (Albury- 9:30-1:30)
Diocesan Swimming :           6th March  (Wagga Wagga, Oasis- 9:30am-2:00pm)  FIRST EVENT 9:45am
Mackillop:                                 27th March (Sydney Olympic Park)
PSSA:                                         11th-12th April (Sydney Olympic Park)

Tennis

Managers

Dates
Diocesan:                15th November 2018 for 2019 Mackillop trials
Mackillop:                1st March (Wollongong)
PSSA:                       7th-10th May (Inverell)

Touch - Boys

Managers

Dates                 
Diocesan touch:           26th March (Wagga Wagga- Jubilee- 9:00am-2:30pm)
Mackillop:                      31st May (Kingsway)
PSSA:                              20th- 22nd August (TBC)

Touch - Girls

Managers

Dates
Diocesan touch:            26th March (Wagga Wagga- Jubilee, 9:00am- 2:30pm)
Mackillop:                       31st May (Kingsway)
PSSA:                               27th-29th August (Mudgee)