Important Dates (Secondary)

Softball
  • Softball: Georges River 27th February

Swimming
  • BISSA Swimming / Diocesan Trial: 8th March – Wagga Wagga Oasis Swimming centre
  • CCC Swimming and Diving Championships 6th April – Homebush
  • All schools swimming 11th May- Homebush


Soccer (Male and Female Open)
  • West End Oval Griffith – 22nd March
  • CCC Trial Glenwood (Valentine Park) 5th -6th June


Golf (Male and Female Open)
  • All Schools Golf Strokeplay- Tuncurry/Taree 8th – 9th May
  • All Schools Golf Matchplay- Tuncurry/Taree 10th – 11th May
  • Handicap Boys <6, girls <20
  • Option Jack Newton Shield -Yrs 7-9


AFL (Male 15 yrs or less)

  • Wagga DIO girls trial (if required) 13th March- MDDC
  • CCC Female AFL Selections 2nd May, Wagga
  • CCC Male AFL Selections 3rd May, Wagga
  • All Schools Girls 4th June, Boys 5th - 7th June- Blacktown


Basketball (Male and Female)

  • NSWCCC open individual basketball selections 21st May
  • NSWCCC open basketball championship 25-26th June
  • Wagga DIO 7-10 basketball 15th August Albury
  • 7-10 Basketball finals 12th- 13th November Boys (Penrith) Girls (Hawkesbury)



Athletics
  • BISSA Athletics / Diocesan Trial Albury 27th July
  • CCC Athletics 21st September – Homebush
  • ALL Schools: tba- Homebush



Touch, Tennis Hockey selection day
  • Diocesan Touch, Tennis and Hockey selection day – 28th March Wagga Wagga
  • CCC Touch trials – Penrith 20th June
  • CCC Teams Tennis – Bathurst 4th June
  • CCC Hockey Championships – 23rd – 24th August- Newcastle


Rugby League (15’s and Opens)
  • Western Division trials – Forbes 4th April
  • Southern Country trials – Wagga 9th May
  • CCC Rugby League trials – Sydney 25th – 26th May St Mary’s    
  • Cochrane Cup 13th June

Cross Country
  • BISSA Cross Country / Diocesan Trial – 14th May Narrandera Racecourse
  • CCC Cross Country June 15th – Eastern Creek
 
Rugby Union
  • Wagga Wagga Diocesan selection TBA


Netball

  • CCC 15 years individual selection 8th May- Homebush
  • CCC Opens selections 9th May- Homebush
  • Diocesan championships – 13th June
  • Netball championships – Penrith Sydney – 21st August


Cricket
  • Females: Individual nomination CCC Girls cricket – Bankstown 19th February
  • Males: 15’s Wagga 18th October
  • Southern trials 5th November Wollongong
  • CCC Cricket 26-27th November

Waterpolo
  • CCC Trials Male/Female- 26th November- Ryde
  • CCC boys/girls champs Homebush- 7th November